Log in with your Harvey Gmail username and password.
Gale eBooks is a database of encyclopedias and specialized reference sources for multidisciplinary research. These reference materials once were accessible only in the library, but now you can access them online from the library or remotely 24/7. Because each library creates its own eBook collection, the content you see may vary if you use the database at different libraries (your school, your public library, or your office).
Log in with your Harvey Gmail username and password.
Gale In Context: Middle School combines the best of Gale's reference content with age-appropriate videos, newspapers, magazines, primary sources, and much more. Students will find outstanding support to complete assignments in core subjects including literature, science, social studies, and history.
Log in with your Harvey Gmail username and password.
We take authentic content from the world's most trusted providers and turn it into learning materials that are classroom-ready. Everything you find on Newsela is vetted and aligned to standards.
Click golden key icon above for username and password.
Scholastic GO! contains more than 115,000 articles covering every core-curriculum subject. The articles and their illustrations are derived from the content of seven Scholastic encyclopedia databases: Encyclopedia Americana, Grolier Multimedia Encyclopedia, The New Book of Knowledge, America the Beautiful, Lands and Peoples, Amazing Animals of the World, and The New Book of Popular Science.
Swank K-12 Streaming is convenient, controlled, and connected streaming platform that makes it easy for teachers to incorporate high-quality films into lesson plans. The library includes films for educational support, including the top feature films, documentaries and foreign titles.
Log in with your Harvey Gmail username and password.
The Economist Historical Archive is the fully searchable facsimile edition of The Economist, the weekly paper for anyone engaged in politics, current affairs, business and trade worldwide. Containing every issue since its launch in 1843, the archive offers full-colour images, multiple search indexes, topic and area supplements and surveys. It is an unrivalled multidisciplinary primary source for researching and teaching the nineteenth and twentieth centuries.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Accurate and age-appropriate content in Spanish for native Spanish speakers, bilingual students and students learning Spanish. Available at two levels—primary and secondary.
For Upper School students. Get quick facts and in-depth information on a wide variety of subjects, start research projects with multiple resources in one place, and find multimedia to use in projects and presentations.
For Middle School students. Find fast answers and homework help, explore videos and articles on famous people and places, and discover maps, photos, and illustrations for school projects.
Log in with your Harvey Gmail username and password.
We take authentic content from the world's most trusted providers and turn it into learning materials that are classroom-ready. Everything you find on Newsela is vetted and aligned to standards.
Swank K-12 Streaming is convenient, controlled, and connected streaming platform that makes it easy for teachers to incorporate high-quality films into lesson plans. The library includes films for educational support, including the top feature films, documentaries and foreign titles.
